Privacy Policy 2018

 

Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd. respect your privacy and we are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you how we protect your personal data when you visit our website and advise you of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

 

This Policy is in compliance with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and e-Privacy.

 

Introduction

 

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through our website, including any data you may provide through our website when you sign up to our newsletter and blog.

 

It is important that you read this notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you, so you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

 

Who we are

This Privacy Policy applies to Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd. Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd is a Global Beauty Membership Platform.

 

Data Controllers

You are entering into the Agreement with Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd who will be the controller of your personal and/or professional data provided to, or collected by or for, the delivery of our Services. We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions regarding this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the Data Privacy manager via our Contact form

 

You have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) [Link  to www.ico.org.uk] who are the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. However, we would appreciate it if you would please contact us [link to Contact Us page] in the first instance so we have the chance to deal with any concerns you have before you approach the ICO.

 

Notification of changes

You must keep us informed of any personal data changes during your relationship with us to enable us to ensure that the data we hold about you is accurate and current.

 

If you use our services after an update to this Privacy Policy, you consent to the changed policy.

 

We may modify this Privacy Policy, and if we make material changes to it, we will provide notice through our services, or by other means, to provide you the opportunity to review the changes before they become effective. If you object to any changes, you may contact us [link to contact us] to opt out from having your data collected and stored, and from receiving future communication from Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd. Your continued use of our Services after we publish or send a notice about our changes to this Privacy Policy means that you are consenting to the updated Privacy Policy.

 

Note: Opting out does not mean you opt out of communication required to perform our services. Opting out means you will cease to receive communications regarding marketing and other services or products offered by Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd. and information regarding updates from Her Majesty Revenue and Customs (HMRC), the Financial Conduct Association (FCA) and information pertaining to the financial industry that may be of interest to you.

 

Third Party Links

This website may also include links to third party websites. You should be aware that clicking on those links or enabling connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We have no control over these third-party websites and we are not responsible for their Privacy Policies. We would advise that you should read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

Information We Collect

 

To provide our services, we must collect, use, store and transfer different kind of personal data, such as contact details and financial details. Personal data means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. You provide data in order to create a profile with us to receive services or invest in products. We then use this data to communicate with you regarding services or products.

 

We only use this data to provide services unless you have opted to provide us with information to receive communications regarding other services, products and updates specifically related to your interests, needs and financial situation.

 

Identity & Contact Data

To create a profile as a client with Embracing All Tones of Women Ltd. you provide us with data including your full name, email address, telephone numbers and address

 

Professional Data

This includes data we may collect in the course of providing our services to you, or, in request to receive communication regarding relevant services, products or updates.

 

Communications Data

We collect information about you when you send, receive, or engage with messages in connection with our services, promotion of our services and product offerings, and other marketing activities and your communication preferences.

 

Information from Others

Service providers, referral partners and other third-party partners may provide data to us including your preferences in receiving marketing from us and your communication preferences.

 

Cookies

We collect data through cookies and similar technologies.

As further described in our Cookie Policy [link to Cookie Policy], we use cookies to identify which pages are being used and this helps us to analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website. You can control cookies through your browser settings and other tools. If you disable or refuse cookies, please be aware that some parts of the website may not function properly.

 

Your Device and Location

We receive data from your devices and networks, including location data.

When you visit or leave our website we receive information about your IP address, proxy server, operating system, web browser and add-ons, device identifier and features, and/or ISP or your mobile carrier. If you use our services from a mobile device, that device will send us data about your location.

 

Other

We are constantly improving our services, which means we get new data and create new ways to use data.

 

Our services are dynamic and we often introduce new features, which may require the collection of new information. If we collect materially different personal data or materially change how we use your data, we will notify you and may also modify this Privacy Policy.

 

How we collect your personal data

 

Data collected directly

You may provide us with your personal identity, contact and professional data by completing forms or corresponding with us by phone or otherwise, to submit an enquiry or request marketing information to be sent to you.

 

Automated interaction

When you interact with our website we may collect technical data regarding the device use, browsing actions and patterns. This data is collected via Cookies. Please see our Cookie policy [link to cookie policy]

Copyright © 2018 EATOW | All Rights Reserved | Company Number: 10045401